GL Seal
Grand Lodge of Delaware
Ancient Free & Accepted Masons

Established June 6, 1806

  Grand Master

  Grand Visitations

  Grand Secretary


  Grand Lodge Officers

  Living Past Grand Masters

  Hall of Grand Masters

  Delaware Grand Lodge Origins

  Delaware Lodges

  Map of Delaware Lodges

  Masonic Links

  Delaware Freemason

  Masonic Webmaster Rules

  Contact Us

  Legal Disclaimer



  District 1 Symbolic Lodges: Northern New Castle County 

 Wilmington Washington Lodge No. 1  Worshipful A. James Grant
 Wilmington Temple Lodge No. 11  Worshipful David J. Conly, III, P.M.
 Wilmington Lafayette Lodge No. 14  Worshipful Van O. Olmstead, Jr., P.M.
 Wilmington Eureka-DuPont Lodge No. 23-29  Worshipful Jerome R. Troy
 Wilmington Oriental Lodge No. 27  Worshipful Ronnal G. Sutton, P.M.
 Wilmington Brandywine Lodge No. 33  Worshipful David C. Arnold
 Talleyville Granite-Corinthian Lodge No. 34  Worshipful Michael W. Jones
  District 2 Symbolic Lodges: Central and Southern New Castle County 
 New Castle St. John's Lodge No. 2
Worshipful Frank E. Hartsell, PM
 Middletown Union Lodge No. 5
Worshipful Gustavio Zeissig (Gus)
 Smyrna Harmony Lodge No. 13
Worshipful Richard M. McTheny
 Delaware City Jackson Lodge No. 19
Worshipful Rick Hoopes
 Newark Hiram Lodge No. 25 Worshipful Bruce G. Fine
 Newport Armstrong Lodge No. 26 Worshipful J. David Lewis III, P.M.
 New Castle Ionic Lodge No. 31 Worshipful Eric L. Thompson
 Newport Unity Lodge No. 32 Worshipful John K. Lobley
 New Castle Christiana Lodge No. 35 Worshipful Christopher M. Wessells
 Newark Solomon Lodge No. 36 Worshipful Stephen Hoops

High Noon Lodge No. 38
The Only Daytime Lodge
Worshipful Jon B. Cottrell, P.M.

  District 3 Symbolic Lodges: Kent and Sussex County
 Laurel Hope Lodge No. 4 Worshipful Benjamin D. Lowe
 Dover Union Lodge No. 7 Worshipful Mark D. Wilkins
 Milford Temple Lodge No. 9 Worshipful James D. Bennett, Jr.
 Georgetown Franklin Lodge No. 12 Worshipful Walter F. Overington, Jr.
 Lewes Jefferson Lodge No. 15 Worshipful Timothy Wolfe
 Milton Endeavor Lodge No. 17 Worshipful William L. Coulbourne, Jr.
 Seaford Hiram Lodge No. 21 Worshipful Ronald J. Callaway
 Reliance Gethsemane Lodge No. 28 Worshipful Warren M. Saunders, Jr., P.M.
 Millville Doric Lodge No. 30 Worshipful James Burton
 Dagsboro Delaware Lodge No. 37 Worshipful Michael J. Truitt
  Delaware Lodge of Research
Worshipful T.B.A.


Grand Lodge Calendar
Suggest An Event

Third Floor
818 N. Market Street 
Wilmington, Delaware 19801
(302) 652-4614    Fax: (302) 652-4059

2002-2017 Grand Lodge of Delaware. All Rights Reserved.